Welcome Bonus
150% up to $500 + 100 Free Spins

Total package: up to $1,500 + 140 spins across 3 deposits

Wagering
30× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
$5
Min Deposit
$10
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$1,000

Pelican Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Codes and Free Spins

Pelican Casino bonuses cover a $15 no-deposit offer, three staged deposit bonuses and several free-spin promotions. Here is how the offers work, what each code unlocks and how to approach the wagering rules in Australian dollars.

Pelican Casino is licenced by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), which oversees fair gaming standards and player fund protection for the platform operated by WoT N.V.

  1. OperatorWoT N.V.
  2. EstablishedJanuary 2019
  3. CurrenciesAUD, USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, JPY, PLN, INR, KZT
  4. Software Providers54 providers

Welcome Bonus: how the three-deposit package works

The main Pelican Casino welcome package runs across your first three deposits. Taken together, it can provide up to $1,500 in bonus funds and 140 free spins. Each stage has its own code, minimum deposit, wagering rule and maximum bet, so it is worth checking the offer you are using before you deposit.

StageOffer and codeMinimum depositWageringMaximum bet
First deposit150% up to $500 + 100 Free Spins; PC150$1030× deposit + bonus$5
Second deposit180% up to $500; PC180$1025× bonus$5
Third deposit200% up to $500 + 40 free spins; PC200FS$1030× bonus$5

The first-stage spins are for Aloha! Cluster Pays. The third-stage spins are for The Legend of Shangri-La: Cluster Pays. Both the first and third deposit offers have unlimited maximum cashout. The second deposit also has unlimited maximum cashout.

A simple way to claim the package

  1. Choose the stage

    Decide whether you are making the first, second or third qualifying deposit.

  2. Enter the matching code

    Use PC150 for the first deposit, PC180 for the second, or PC200FS for the third.

  3. Meet the deposit minimum

    Each of the three stages requires at least $10.

  4. Stay within the bet rule

    Keep each bonus wager at $5 or below while the relevant wagering requirement is active.

  5. Work through the requirement

    Slots contribute 100% to wagering. Table games contribute 0%, so they do not help clear these bonus requirements.

No Deposit Bonus: the $15 free-chip offer and its limits

The no-deposit bonus gives you $15 in free chips on sign-up. It has a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus, a $5 maximum bet and a $15 maximum cashout. The cashout cap means the most that can be withdrawn from this offer is $15.

The 50× rule is calculated against the $15 bonus. That gives a wagering target of $750. The $5 maximum bet still applies while completing it, so smaller, steady bets can help you remain within the stated condition.

$15 in free chips
50× wagering on the bonus
$5 maximum bet
$15 maximum cashout

Promo Code: which code matches each promotion

Promo codes tell Pelican Casino which promotion you want to claim. Enter the code connected to the offer before completing its qualifying action. Using the right code also makes it easier to keep track of whether you are taking a first-deposit bonus, a free-spin offer or an ongoing deposit promotion.

CodePromotionKey condition
PC150150% up to $500 + 100 free spinsFirst deposit; $10 minimum
PC180180% up to $500Second deposit; $10 minimum
PC200FS200% up to $500 + 40 free spinsThird deposit; $10 minimum
GET20FS20 free spins25× wagering on deposit + bonus
GET65FS65 free spins on Strolling Staxx: Cubic Fruits$15 minimum deposit; 20× deposit + bonus
PP1010100% + 10 free spinsDeposit promotion
PP3030100% + 30 free spins$30 minimum deposit
PP5050100% + 50 free spins$50 minimum deposit
PP110FS110 free spins$100 minimum deposit

The PP1010, PP3030 and PP5050 promotions also have mobile variants: PP1010M, PP3030M and PP5050M. The matching free-spin codes are GET20FS, GET65FS and PP110FS. Take a moment to match the code to the offer before confirming your deposit; honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Pick the offer that fits your budget

A smaller deposit can suit the first welcome stage or the $15 free-spin promotion, while larger deposits unlock the $50 and $100 minimum-deposit offers.

Free Spins: where they apply and how wagering works

Free Spins are available through the welcome package and separate promotions. The 100 spins attached to PC150 are played on Aloha! Cluster Pays. The 40 spins attached to PC200FS are played on The Legend of Shangri-La: Cluster Pays. GET65FS provides 65 spins on Strolling Staxx: Cubic Fruits.

Code or offerSpinsGameDeposit or wagering condition
PC150100Aloha! Cluster Pays$10 first deposit; 30× deposit + bonus
PC200FS40The Legend of Shangri-La: Cluster Pays$10 third deposit; 30× bonus
GET20FS20Not stated25× deposit + bonus
GET65FS65Strolling Staxx: Cubic Fruits$15 minimum deposit; 20× deposit + bonus
PP110FS110Not stated$100 minimum deposit

The ongoing deposit promotions include 100% plus 10, 30 or 50 free spins, as well as an offer with 110 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30 for the 100% plus 30-spin offer, $50 for the 100% plus 50-spin offer and $100 for the 110-spin offer. The 100% plus 10-spin promotion uses code PP1010.

For bonus play, slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements and table games contribute 0%. That distinction matters if you are browsing Games Online and planning to clear a bonus: roulette, blackjack and other table games will not add to the stated requirement.

Bonus wagering: how to calculate the target before you play

A wagering requirement tells you how much qualifying play is needed before bonus funds or bonus winnings can be withdrawn. The calculation depends on the offer. Some Pelican Casino promotions use the combined deposit and bonus amount, while others use the bonus amount alone.

OfferExampleCalculationWagering target
First deposit$100 deposit + $150 bonus30 × $250$7,500
Second deposit$100 bonus25 × $100$2,500
Third deposit$200 bonus30 × $200$6,000
No-deposit bonus$15 free chips50 × $15$750
GET20FSDeposit + bonus total25 × combined amountDepends on the deposit and bonus total

The first example assumes a $100 deposit, which earns a $150 first-deposit bonus because the offer is 150%. The 30× calculation applies to the combined $250. By contrast, the second and third welcome stages state wagering on the bonus, so the example uses only the bonus amount.

  • Check whether the offer uses the deposit plus bonus or the bonus alone.
  • Keep bonus bets at or below $5 where that maximum applies.
  • Use slot play for qualifying wagering because slots contribute 100%.
  • Remember that table games contribute 0% to the stated bonus requirements.
  • Treat bonus play as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.

Playing responsibly while using Pelican Casino bonuses

Bonuses add extra conditions to real-money play, so set a budget before you start. Pelican Casino provides self-assessment tests and a self-exclusion tool for players who want help managing their play.

Australian players using Pelican Casino Australia can choose AUD among the accepted currencies. The platform operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence and is operated by WoT N.V. Any bonus should still be treated as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed returns.

Ready to check your bonus choice?

Compare the deposit requirement with the wagering formula, then use the matching code and stay within the $5 maximum bet where it applies.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the main Pelican Casino welcome bonus?

The first deposit offer gives 150% up to $500 plus 100 free spins with code PC150. It requires a $10 minimum deposit, uses 30× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined, and has a $5 maximum bet.

How much is the complete welcome package worth?

Across the first three deposits, the package can provide up to $1,500 in bonus funds and 140 free spins.

What code is used for the no-deposit bonus?

The $15 free-chip no-deposit offer is provided on sign-up. Its conditions are 50× wagering, a $5 maximum bet and a $15 maximum cashout.

Which promo code gives 65 free spins?

GET65FS gives 65 free spins on Strolling Staxx: Cubic Fruits. The offer requires a $15 minimum deposit and uses 20× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined.

What is the wagering rule for the first deposit bonus?

The first deposit uses 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $150 bonus produces a $250 total, giving a $7,500 wagering target.

Do table games count towards bonus wagering?

Table games contribute 0% towards the stated bonus wagering requirements. Slots contribute 100%.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offers?

The first, second and third welcome-package deposits each require at least $10.

Which code gives the 110 free-spin promotion?

PP110FS gives 110 free spins and requires a minimum deposit of $100.